The full menu — shawarma, rotisserie chicken & falafel
Prices and options are the restaurant’s own; the full menu is on the menu page.
Meals come with a side and a bottled water or 8.5 oz drink. Rotisserie meals add rice. Extra side +2.
Signature Shawarma & Falafel
Authentic shawarma, marinated in-house and slow-roasted daily, served your way. Choose chicken or beef.
- Meal 15.95Sandwich 11.95

Shawarma Wrap
Chicken shawarma in warm pita with crisp pickles & garlic sauce. Beef +2.
- 26.95

Double Shawarma Wrap
Two chicken shawarma with crisp pickles & garlic sauce. Mix +2 · beef +4.
- Meal 17.95Sandwich 13.95

Petra Crazy Wrap
A double serving of chicken shawarma, marinated in our signature pistachio-pomegranate sauce.
- Chicken 16.95Beef 18.95Falafel 14.95Mix 20.95

Petra Platter
Your choice of protein over Petra’s seasoned rice, topped with fresh Arabic salad. Served with pickles and dipping sauce.
- Meal 14.95Sandwich 10.95
Falafel Wrap
House-made falafel in warm pita with fresh cucumber, tomato, onion and tahini sauce.
- Meal 15.95Bowl 11.95
Falafel Bowl
Rotisserie Chicken
Marinated in our signature spices and slow-roasted until tender and caramelized.
- 15.95

Half Chicken Dinner
Half chicken over a bed of rice, with a side of fries and garlic sauce.
- 29.95

Whole Chicken Dinner for Two
Whole rotisserie chicken with seasoned rice, fries, garlic sauce, a side of your choice and two 8.5 oz drinks.
- 49.95

Chicken Family Dinner
Two whole rotisserie chickens with rice, pita quarters, fries, house-made sauces and two large sides of your choice.
- Coming soon
Mixed Grill
Three skewers each of fire-grilled beef, chicken and kufta, with warm pita and two sides of your choice.
- 69.95

Petra Family Feast
Three whole rotisserie chickens over rice, with pita, house-made sauces and three large sides of your choice.
Petra Wrap Platters
Sliced wraps for families and gatherings, with fries, pickled vegetables and garlic sauce for dipping.
- Falafel 49.95Chicken 54.95Mix 59.95Beef 64.95

Platter for 4
- Falafel 99.95Chicken 109.95Mix 119.95Beef 129.95

Platter for 8
Fresh Salads & Sides
- 3 pc 3.956 pc 5.9512 pc 9.95

Hand-made Falafel
- Medium 3.95Large 6.95

French Fries
- 4.95

Lentil Soup
- Serves 2 10.95Serves 4 19.95

Petra Appetizer Sampler
Hummus, baba ghanoush and tahini salad with warm pita and falafel.
- 7.95

Baba Ghanoush
- 7.95

Mothawame
Garlic dip.
- 7.95

Yogurt Cucumber Salad
- 7.95

Fattoush Salad
- 7.95

Tabbouleh
- 7.95
Arabic Salad
- 7.95

Hummus Bowl
- 9.95
Hummus with Shawarma
- 7.95
Tahini Salad
- 4.95
Rice
Petra Blends
Fresh iced beverages.
- 6.95

Orange Blueberry
Orange, blueberry, Sprite.
- 7.95

Petra Energy
Strawberry, pomegranate, Red Bull.
- 6.95

Petra Special
Strawberry, blueberry, watermelon, sparkling water, Sprite.
- 6.95

Petra Delight
Strawberry, lemon, lime, sparkling water, Sprite.
Drinks
- 2.45

Assorted Canned Sodas
- 1.45

Bottled Water 16.9 oz
- 3.95
Assorted Bottled Drinks
- 3.95

Hot Tea with Fresh Mint
- 3.95
Ayran Yogurt Drink
- 3.95
Energy Drink
Extras
- 0.95
Pita Bread Quarters
- 0.95
Garlic Sauce Cup
- 4.00
Extra Shawarma Meat
- 7.95
Chicken Only (Half)
- 15.00
Chicken Only (Whole)